Previous Raffle Winners

 

   

2013 Bonus Raffle
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jon Rasmussen
Page, Arizona
Super Glide Custom
   
2013 1st Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jennifer Younkin
Glendale, Arizona
Street Glide
   
2013 2nd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Chuck Wilcox
Farmington, NM
Road King Classic
   
2013 3rd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Kenneth Martin
Aztec, NM
Softail Deluxe
   
2013 4th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
J. D. Morey
Aztec, NM
Sportster 1200 Custom
   2013-3rd-EB-Winner  
2013 3rd Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Richard Davis
Aztec, NM
Heritage Softail Classic
   
2013 2nd Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scott Freeman
Phoenix, Arizona
Seventy-Two
   
2013 Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Randy Cunningham
Hartford City, Indiana
Super Glide Custom
 

 
2012 1st Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Don Wiggington & David Powell
Mineral Wells, TX
Road King Classic
They Split A Ticket
 

 

 
2012 2nd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Albert Plant
Mesa, AZ
Heritage Softail Classic
 

 

 
2012 3rd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
William Israel
Aztec, NM
Street Glide
 

 

 
2012 4th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Marcus Arias
Albuaquerque, NM
Switchback
 

 

 

2012 5th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Victor Archuleta
Farmington, NM
Dyna Wide Glide
 

 

 

 

2012 6th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Daniel Sokol
Goodyear, AZ
Sportster 1200 Custom
 

 

 
2012 Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Rick Zarobsky
Edgewood, NM
Softail Deluxe
 
 

$21,725.00

 

 
2012 3rd Ever 50/50 Raffle
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Al Schmit
New Ulm, MN
 

 

 
2011 1st Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Todd Sharpe
Timnath, CO
Heritage Softail Classic
 

 

 
2011 2nd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Parnell Thomas
Montezuma Creek, UT
Street Glide
 

 

 
2011 3rd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Fred Chaves
Albuquerque, NM
Ultra Classic Electra Glide
 

 

 
2011 4th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jason Lowe
Farmington, NM
Fat Boy Low
 

 

 
2011 5th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Christopher Denison
Parker, CO
V-Rod Muscle
 

 

  2011 6th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Michael Hulbert
Estes Park, CO
Sportster 883 Lo
 

 

  2011 Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Glenn Rondeau
Albuquerque, NM
Super Glide Custom
 

$20,675.00

 

 

 

2011 2nd Ever 50/50 Raffle
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Raymond Ortiz
Amarillo, TX

 

 

  2010 1st Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
W.R. Cook, Jr.
Apex, NC
Ultra Classic Electra Glide
 

 

 

   2010 2nd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Donald Ray Hodges
Clovis, NM
Heritage Softail Classic
 

 

 
2010 3rd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Roger W. Smith
Tijeras, NM
Fat Boy Lo
 

 

 
2010 4th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scott Ritzema
Westminster, CO
Road King Classic
       
2010 5th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Fernando N. Sanchez
Albuquerque, NM
Softail Custom
       

 

 

 
2010 6th Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ken Lewis
Colorado Springs, CO
Sportster 1200 Custom
 

 

 


 

   
2010 Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Steve Schwartz
Pagosa Springs, CO
Dyna Wide Glide
 
       
       
 

 

$11,475.00

 

2009 First Ever 50/50 Raffle
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Nadia Powell

Las Cruces, NM

  09 Early Bird - Super Glide Custom
_________________________
 
2009 Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Wallace Maples
Murfreesboro, TN
Super Glide Custom
 

09 First Prize - Road King Classic_________________________

 
2009 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Steve Paul
Harpers Ferry, WV
Road King Classic
  09 2nd Prize - Street Glide
_________________________
 
2009 Harley Winner
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Randal Weston
Farmington, NM
Street Glide
  09 3rd Prize - Heritage Softail Custom
_________________________
 
2009 Harley Winner
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Brian Rasnick
Naples, FL
Heritage Softail Classic
  09 4th Prize - Fat Boy _________________________  
2009 Harley Winner
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Steve Briggs
South Pasadena, CA
Fat Boy
  09 5th Prize - Softail Custom
_________________________
 
2009 Harley Winner
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Kenneth Weil
Mesa, AZ
Softail Custom
  09 6th Prize - Sportster 1200 Custom
_________________________
 
2009 Harley Winner
6th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Donna Wallace
San Antonio, TX
Sportster 1200 Custom
 

2008 Early Bird Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Joseph Ergle
San Antonio, TX
Street Bob

 
2008 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Stephen Toles
Tempe, AZ
Heritage Softail Classic
   
2008 Harley Winner
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
James Doran
Farmington, NM
Road King Classic
 
2008 Harley Winner
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Roger Ensor
Farmington, NM
Softail Custom
   
2008 Harley Winner
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Reynold Becenti
Tohatchi, NM
Fat Boy
   
2008 Harley Winner
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ben Stair
Albuquerque, NM
Softail Deluxe
 
2008 Harley Winner
6th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Bennie L. Wooley
Bloomfield, NM
Sportster 1200 Custom
 
2008 Harley Winner
Surprise Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jeff Holcomb
Farmington, NM
Fat Bob
 
2007 Lucky 7 Raffle
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Rick Standridge
Rio Rancho, NM
Heritage Softail Classic
 
2007 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Gerald Johnson
Henderson, NV
Softail Deluxe
 
2007 Harley Winner
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Mike Hall
Farmington, NM
Heritage Softail Classic
 
2007 Harley Winner
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Lynn Thompson
Yuma, AZ
Street Glide
 
2007 Harley Winner
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
John Hogan
Vancouver, WA
Fat Boy
 
  2007 Harley Winner
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jon Easton
Oklahoma City, OK
Road King Classic
  2007 Harley Winner
6th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Eddie Vance
Farmington, NM
Sportster 1200 Custom
 
2006 Harley of Your Dreams
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Marie Barry- Burns, WY
Opted For Cash Prize
 


  2006 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Spence Oviatt- Farmington, NM
Road King Classic

 
 
2006 Harley Winner
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
George Powell
Los Alamos, NM
Softail Deuce
   
2006 Harley Winner
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ted Bates
Albuquerque, NM
Sportster 1200 Custom
 
2006 Harley Winner
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Shirl Robinson
Lame Deer, MT
Heritage Softail Classic
 
2006 Harley Winner
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Charles J. Maestas
Pojoaque Valley, NM
Street Glide
 
2006 Harley Winner
6th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jerry Koskie
Lewis, CO
Fat Boy
 
2006 Early Bird
Drawing I

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jon & Anna Buck
Aztec, NM
Street Bob
 
 
2006 Early Bird
Drawing II

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Carol Prinster
Surprize, AZ
Street Bob
 
 
2005 Fall Raffle
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Steve Meyer
Castle Rock, CO
 
$22,000.00
 
2005 Fall Raffle
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Robert Milligan
Phoenix, AZ
 
$21,000.00
 

 

2005 Fall Raffle
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
David Mayer
Littleton, CO
 
$20,000.00
 
 
2005 Fall Raffle
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ralph & Terry Sloane
Farmington, NM
$19,000.00
 
 
2005 Fall Raffle
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Anna Buck
Aztec, NM
$18,000.00
 

2005 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ronnie & Annette Martinez - Farmington, NM

Ultra Classic Electra Glide

   

2005 Harley Winner
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Mike Silva
Albuquerque, NM
Road King Classic

 

2005 Harley Winner
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Gary Barnhill
San Antonio, TX
Blackhawk 240 Custom

   

2005 Harley Winner
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Erik Berlin
Phoenix, AZ
Heritage Softail Classic

 

 

2005 Harley Winner
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Terry Schlittgen
Durango, CO
Fat Boy

 

2005 Harley Winner
6th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Debra Magee
Farmington, NM
Sportster 1200 Custom

 

 

2004 $100,000 Winner 1st Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Lynn Thompson - Yuma, AZ

$100,000
Cash

 

2004 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Gary L. Seal - Carlsbad, NM

 

2004 Harley Winner
2nd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
George L. Ward - Tyler, TX

 

2004 Harley Winner
3rd Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
George C. Piches - Albuquerque, NM

 

 

2004 Harley Winner
4th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Steve Wamel - Bloomfield, NM

 

2004 Harley Winner
5th Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jose Toriano - El Paso, TX

 

 

2003 Fall Raffle Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Michael Freeman-Grand Canyon, AZ
 

$100,000
Cash

 

 

2003 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Tim Sjoberg - Albuquerque, NM

 

2002 Cabin Winners
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Nikki Little and Dr. Gary A. Daniel
Pagosa Springs, CO

 

2002 Harley Winner
1st Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Robin Crossno - Albuquerque, NM

 

2002 Harley Winner
2nd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Susan Lewis - Albuquerque, NM

   

2002 Harley Winner
3rd Prize
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Joe Lemer - Littlefield, TX

   

2001 Cabin Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Larry Chipman - Kingshill, Virgin Islands

 

2001 Harley Winner
1st Prize

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Betty Martinez - Durango, CO

 

2000 Cabin Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Thomas Evans - Farmington, NM

 
 2000 His/Her Harley Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ralph McCarty-Wiggins, MS
 
 1999 Winner
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Regina Minnich - Durango, CO
       
 
 1998 Winners
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The Bouchard Family of Albuquerque, NM
 
 1997 Winners
Kokopelli House-Aztec, NM

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Billy Freeman and Monica Levins
Denver, CO